Tuscania Project Donors

PLATINUM LEVEL

Baraboo American Legion Auxiliary

Sauk County-AHHP Grant & Sauk County

GOLD LEVEL

Baraboo American Legion Post 26

Daniel Mounce, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Sauk County UW Extension, Arts & Culture Committee and Wisconsin Arts Board with funds from the State of Wisconsin and the National Endowment for the Arts

 SILVER LEVEL

Baraboo 21 Club, Baraboo High School

Baraboo State Bank

Baraboo Veterans Funeral Honor Guard

Baraboo Youth Hockey

Bill Crowley

BRM Masonry

Brute Construction

City of Baraboo (Alma Waite Fund)

Domino’s Pizza

Don Larson Supercenter

Green Bay Packers Foundation

Joel Vodak

Lea Culver

Mike Fichter

MSA Professional Services, Inc.

Patrick and Sigrid Helland

Roman and Bea Statz Family

Rotary Club of Baraboo

Sauk County Forty and Eight No. 652

Teel Plastics, Inc.

United States World War I Centennial Commission

VFW Post 2336 Parshall-Cummings – Baraboo

Walmart

Wisconsin Power and Light

BRONZE LEVEL

All Sky Energy LLC

Blum Excavation

Dr. Anthony Kujawa LCDR USNR

Baldwin Funeral Services

Baraboo Firefighter Association

Barbara Tesch

Business and Sports Marketing Class, Baraboo High School

Carol Fleishauer

Cell.Plus II

Chris Gabrielson

Coffee Bean Connection

D and D Tent Rental

Econoprint of Lake Delton

Ethan Carlson

Fairfield Concrete

Future Farmers of America, Baraboo High School

Greater Sauk County Community Foundation

Halquist Stone Company

Herb Kohl Philanthropies

Hill’s Wiring Inc.

Hiroshi and Arlene Kanno

History Club, Baraboo High School

Ho-Chunk Nation

Jan Swenson

Jason Lane

Joe and Mary Ellyn Sensenbrenner

John G. (Gof) Thomson

Koshawago Club

Lanman & Lanman

Larry Daehn

LSC Communications

Laura Stanek

Marc and Mara Seals

Master Carts LLC

Pauline Argo

Pointon Heating and Air Conditioning

Steve and Libby Rundio

The Sign Shop

Synergy Metalworks, LLC

Thomas H. Sutter

Thunder Valley Inn

VFW Post 987 Greenwood Memorial - Baraboo

VFW Post 4747  - Vernon, Texas

VFW Post 1916 Thurber-Greenwood  - Reedsburg

Weickgenant Accounting, Inc.

Time, Talent, and Effort

Homer Daehn, Artist

Steve Argo, Project Creator and Director

Kari Nelson, Publicity and Media Director

Patricia Kelly, Artistic design and research

Jerry Exterovich, Project Manager

Paul Wolter, Executive Director, SCHS

Linda Levenhagen, Contribution Administrator, SCHS

Mike Hardy, Director, Baraboo Parks, Recreation & Forestry

Sandy Snow, Daughters of the American Revolution

Jason Lane, Community Liaison

Marilyn Gahm, Historian

Honorable Mention

Accetta, Debra

Ackerman, Deborah

Aitken, Diane

Anderson, Chris & Cheryl

Anderson, Clifford & Susan

Anderson, Robert & Monica

Austen, Ellie

Baker, Debra

Balsamo, Jeraldine

Baraboo American Legion Auxiliary

Beagan, Paul & Arline

Brekke, L.

Brice, E. James

Burns, Timothy & Nancy

Caflisch, Carolyn

Callahan, Barbara

Chiquoine, Eleanor

Circus City 4-H Club

Coady, James & Evelyn

Collins, Mary

Community First Bank

Deyo, Mariah

Don-Rick Insurance

Dubois, Colleen

Edwards, Ron & Mary

Eldred, James & Sophie

Ellis, Andrew & Jane

Enfield, Fred

Erlandson, Virgil

Etzwiler, Nijole

Fauth, Douglas E.

Founders Crossing Chapter DAR

Fritsch's Corner Drug Store

Fuller, Duane & Angie

Gerdman, David

Giebel, Katherine

(The) Grainery

Grant, Betsy

Greenwood Appraisal

Greenwood, James

Haller, Michael & Angela

Hanchek, Dick & Debbie

Harry Machtan Realty

Haselwander, Frank & Deanna

Hayden, Daniel & Diane

Herbst, Erich & Jean

John Scott Horner Chapter DAR

Johnsen Central Agency, Inc.

Kaney-Hammermeister, Gail

Kember, Gerald & Nanette

Kovars, Al & Mary

Lane, Jo Ann

Larsen, Gene & Mona

Larsen, Michael & Linda

Lees, Harold

Lemke, Chris & Terri

Lowe, Tim & Cheryl

Luther, Fred

Maynard, Roger

McCoy, Larry & Olson, Keri

McDonald, Matt

McGann Furniture Inc.

Messner, Audrey       

Miller, Mary Jill

Modern Woodmen of America

Morrison, Alan & Elizabeth

O'Keefe, Tim

Parker, Mary

Paschen, Allen & Mona

Perry, Sandra

Popp, Alice

Poster, Fr. Jay

Refsland, Randal & Jie Fang

Reilly, Maureen

Ritzenthaler, Tom & Crystal

Roland, John & Pamela

Roltgen, Gretchen

Ryan, John (Jack)

Schmelzer, Steve & Julie

Schoenoff, Geri

Schroeder, Al  & Jean Wendt

Schuette, Bill

Sears, Priscilla

Shadiow, Robert & Linda

Shaw, Diane

Slezak, Thomas

Snow, Susan

Stewart, Mary Anne

Strozinsky, Michael & Sara

Sullivans Two Unlimited

Swansby, Michael R.

Swenson, Judith

Timm, James R & Madonna

Umhoefer, Aural

Vander Schaaf, David & Diane

Veidemanis, Gladys V

Wedekind, Timothy

Weiner, Debra

Weiner, Gerald & Joyce

Weiner, Lisa

Weiner, Roger & Lucy

Weiner, Roxanna

Weiner, Thomas

Wery, David & Karen

Wild Bird Barn

Wisconsin Society Daughters

Wise, Greg & Patti

Wood, Heather